NRN’s Rights in Nepali Constitution Taskforce

|

S.n. Name Position Region Email Advisors: Nabindra Raj Joshi Former Minister Dr. Surya Pathak spathak2012@gmail.com Bhimarjun Acharya Dr. Kamal Lamichhane Asia Pacific Surendra Shrestha Europe Executive Team: 1 Mahesh Shrestha … Continued

Sinduligadhi Project Taskforce

|

ADVISORY BOARD S.N. Name Region Country Email Advisor from Nepal 1 Manoj Jung Thapa 2 Maheswor Dahal 3 Ratendra Chhetri 4 Kamal Jung Rai 5 Ujwal Baral Advisor from NRNA … Continued

Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Taskforce

|

Continuation of Nepali Citizenship Task Force 17 – 19 SN Name Position Region Country Email 0.1 Prabhakar Adhikari, Esq. Advisor Nepal internationallawyers2017@gmail.com 0.2 Capt. Hit Man Gurung Advisor UK h_gurung@hotmail.com … Continued

Internal Audit(2017-2019)

|

Internal Audit Committee – C14 S.n Name Designation Region Country Email Advisors Prakash Jung Thapa, President ICAN Dr. Krishna Hamal, Honorary Council Member krishna.hamal.canberra@gmail.com Executive Committee 1 Goba Katuwal Chair … Continued

Second Generation and Motivation (2G&M) Sub-Committee

|

Second Generation S.n. Name Position Region Country Email 0.1 Bhaban Bhatta,President Advisor Japan 0.2 Janakee Gurung Advisor Belgium secretary2@nrna.org 0.3 Hikmat Thapa Advisor Nigeria treasurer@nrna.org 0.4 Ram Pratap Thapa Advisor … Continued

Sports Sub Committee

|

NAME Designation COUNTRY EMAIL Advisory Committee Baikuntha Manandhar, Legendary Marathon Runner Nepal Umesh Pradhan, Former National Footballer USA Binita Shrestha SAF Gold Medalist Australia Ajay Phuyal, Out going President- Nepal … Continued

Clean Nepal Sub-Committee(2017-2019)

|

S.No Name Country Designation Email 1 Khem Sharma Australia TF/Comm Convenor khem.cleannepal@gmail.com Member 2 Umesh Pokhrel Australia Member pokhrelumesh@yahoo.com 3 Preeti sharma,DRWC Oceania Australia Member preetipoudel2015@gmail.com 4 Dharma Adhikari,RC Americas … Continued

Sports & Youth Activities (SYA)

|

S.N NAME Email ADVISORS 1 DR. UPENDRA MAHATO upn@mahato.ru 2 BHABAN BHATTA president@nrna.org 3 BIJAYA POKHREL yourbijay@gmail.com 4 JIGYAN KUMAR THAPA jigyan@hotmail.com NEPAL ADVISORS S.no. Name Designation 1 MADHAV DHUNGEL … Continued

Agriculture Promotion Committee

|

Name Position Country Email Advisors Ganesh Shah,Ex-Minister Advisor Nepal shahganesh@gmail.com Madan Rai,Agriculture Specialist Advisor Nepal ratanchha@hotmail.com Dr.Yogendra Kumar Karki,Ministry Of Agriculture,Joint Secretary Advisor Nepal ykkarkee@hotmail.com Jeevan prava Lama, Ex-Director General … Continued

Policy Institute

|

S.n. Name Position Region Country Email Executive Committee: 1 Khagendra Dhakal Convener Asia Pacific Thailand dhakal.khagendra@gmail.com Member 2 Dr. Chandra Laksamba Member Europe UK 3 Prof. Rajendra Shrestha Member Asia … Continued