Sports & Youth Activities (SYA)

|
S.N NAME Email
ADVISORS
1 DR. UPENDRA MAHATO upn@mahato.ru
2 BHABAN BHATTA president@nrna.org
3 BIJAYA POKHREL yourbijay@gmail.com
4 JIGYAN KUMAR THAPA jigyan@hotmail.com
NEPAL ADVISORS
S.no. Name Designation
1 MADHAV DHUNGEL Vice-president, National Youth Council
2 DB BASNET Chairman Nepal federation of saving and credit cooperative unions ltd.(Nefscun)
3 MANISH KUMAR SHRESTHA Senior layer and PhD fellow in Law
4 BALLAV TIMALSINA Cooperative and Microfinance expert
5 SUNIL DAHAL Media personality
Sudan Thapa Chair youthcoordinator@nrna.org
ASIA PACIFIC
S.N NAME COUNTRY POSITION EMAIL
1 DR.RAJIV KESARI CHINA DEPUTY COORDINATOR
2 DR. BIJAYA GYAWALI JAPAN DEPUTY COORDINATOR bijay1019@gmail.com
3 TIR BAHADUR GOLE MACAU MEMBER tirgole2@gmail.com
4 NIRAJAN GURUNG Hong kong MEMBER Kagawa7rooney@gma il.com
5 Santosh Karki Malaysia Member
OCEANIA
S.N NAME COUNTRY POSITION EMAIL
1 RISHI ACHARYA,Dryc oceania Australia COORDINATOR
2 USHA BARIYA Australia DEPUTY COORDINATOR
3 KOMAL PATHAK DEPUTY COORDINATOR
4 ARUN GAUTAM MEMBER arungautam8848@gmail.com
5 SURESH REGMI MEMBER sureshregmiji@gmail.com
6 SABBU MAHARJAN MEMBER msabbu@gmail.com
EUROPE
S.N NAME COUNTRY POSITION EMAIL
1 DR. JAY KRISHNA THAKUR,DRYC Europe Germany COORDINATOR
2 ROSHAN PATHAK SPAIN DEPUTY COORDINATOR
3 KUMAR PANDIT IPP NORWAY DEPUTY COORDINATOR
4 SUJAN KUNWAR ITALY MEMBER
5 BIREN KARKI UK MEMBER
6 NIRAJAN SHRESTHA SWITZERLAND MEMBER
7 ACHYUT KATTEL NETHERLANDS MEMBER
8 JANAK SUBEDI BELGIUM MEMBER
9 ROBERT LIMBU PORTUGAL MEMBER
10 RASTRA RAI UK MEMBER
MIDDLE EAST
S.N NAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION EMAIL
1 RAJ KUMAR BASNET,DRYC middle east Baharain COORDINATOR
2 SUDIP KARKI UAE DEPUTY COORDINATOR Rush_tome@hotmail.co m
3 PRAKASH ARYAL Qatar MEMBER
4 NABIN POUDEL MEMBER nabin.trio@gmail.com
5 PREM CHHETRI MEMBER chhetriprembdr@gmail. com
AFRICA
S.N NAME COUNTRY POSITION EMAIL
1 KRISHNA DUTTA BHATTA President kenya DEPUTY COORDINATOR kdbhatt_2001@yahoo.com
2 AAVASH SHARMA MEMBER aavashsharma1522@gmail.com
Americas
1 DR.BARSHA MOKTAN,DRYC Americas USA COORDINATOR
2 PURUSHOTTAM BOHORA USA DEPUTY COORDINATOR bohorapuru@gmail.com
3 BIKRAM GHIMIRE USA DEPUTY COORDINATOR gbikram40@gmail.com
4 PUKAR GHIMIRE CANADA DEPUTY pukarg@hotmail.com
5 BISHWARAJ BASTOLA USA MEMBER Bishwapkr@ gmail.com
6 SWARNIMA GURUNG CANADA MEMBER
7 Subas Giri Canada Member
8 Imran Asgar Canada Member
NEPAL
S.N NAME POSITION EMAIL
1 SHREERAM GHIMIRE COORDINATOR & SYAC Secretary ghimireshreeram25@gmail.com
2 “RAJU SINGH BAJIKO,President, National Youth Federation of Nepal” Member
3 ER.GUNARAJ DHAKAL,Secretary, Renewable Energy Confederation of Nepal MEMBER
4 KISHOR NEUPANE,Campaigner, Himalaya Our Pride-HOPE, Volunteerism Activist MEMBER
5 SAGAR GAUTAM,Entrepreneur MEMBER

Downloads

1.TOR