Committees, Taskforces and Subcommittees

The Trust of Committees, Taskforces and Subcommittees

The initial impetus of the NRNA was provided by the coanvergence of the aspirations of various groups in the Diaspora Nepali community to connect the worldwide Nepali Diaspora into a single thread and help each other in the Diaspora community. Another was the business interest of the members of the Diaspora to invest in Nepal, similarly the interest for possible technical cooperation and exchange was also paramount, especially among the Nepali professionals living in foreign countries, the possibility of obtaining dual citizenship with Nepal, and enjoying easy travel facilities to visit Nepal were also high in the eyes of many Nepali Diaspora members. Equally important for the expatriate Nepalis was the need for emotional attachment to the motherland, networking among the Diaspora Nepali community and an altruistic sense of supporting Nepal’s effort for a rapid socio-economic development.

Equally important objective of the association is to support in the economic development of Nepal by philanthropic projects, through job-creating investments, lobbying for international capitals on behalf of Nepal and advocating for investment conducive polices and regulations for foreign investment. The Open University of Nepal Initiative, the Nepal Library Foundation, the Senior Living Quarters in various parts of Nepal and several other projects are some examples of this kind of programs. For the professional and academic groups in North American, Europe, and Oceania particularly, offering knowledge and technical expertise through NRNA has remained an important goal. Further, the NRNA as a whole has always remained sensitive to the need of the Nepali workers abroad and is seriously concerned for improving their conditions.

Another big challenge to NRNA is in becoming a successful and sustainable organization. The resource limitation of the vast majority of the Nepali Diaspora to successfully engage in the activities of the NRNA and to meaningfully contribute toward its growth is to be addressed through other income generating activities. The financial sustainability of the NRNA secretariat in Kathmandu still remains another challenge. The association must seek long-term external funding or generate income from its services to make it financially sustainable. Integrating, attracting and nurturing the participation of the next generation Nepali Diaspora into the NRN movement is very crucial for its continuity, growth and development.

Thus, NRNA was born as a confluence of so many different aspirations, interests, wishes and the needs of the Diaspora Nepali community. To address these strategic goals and objectives NRNA, from its inception, formed various committees, taskforces and subcommittees. The ones that are strategically of long term importance are given continuity and others created for specific purpose are terminated once the objective has been met. With evolving time and requirements the need and achievement of such focus groups are evaluated at the end of every two years term and continuation and addition of such groups are then decided by the International Coordination Council.

Filter By Terms:

S.N Title Name Position Email
NRNA High Level Committee on Corona Pandemic Mitigation Kumar Panta Chair
COVID Protection logistic Sub Committee Dr. Badri K.C. Chair vp1@nrna.org
1 Flagship Projects Kumar Panta President
1 Investment and Trade Promotion (ITP) Kul Acharya Chair
1 Flagship Projects
1. Flagship projects Dr Badri KC Head of Department
1.0 first first a
1.1 NRN Nepal Investment Fund Limited Kumar Panta President
1.1 Senior Care Project (Pashupati Bridashram) Kul Acharya Chair
1.1 100 M USD Flagship project Dr Badri KC
1.1 second second s
1.2 Rest Room Project Gouri Raj Joshi Secretary
1.2 One Province One Mobile Blood Bus Project Rabina Thapa Chair
1.3 Mobile Blood Bus Gouri Raj Joshi Secretary
1.3 100 M USD Flagship project Dr. Badri KC Chair
1.4 Smart Rest Room Projects ( Metro Rest Room & Rural Area Girls Rest Room ) Rabina Thapa Chair
10 Communication and Publication Ranju Wagle Thapa Chair
10 Organization and Administration Gouri R Joshi/ Dr. Keshab Paudel Head of Department
10.1 Smart NRNA Committee Dr.Keshab Paudel Chair
10.2 Project Planning and Adoptions Committee Rajan Tripathi Chair
10.3 Election Commission
10.4 Communication and Publication Committee Shiva Baruwal/Som Sapkota Chair
10.5 Judiciry and Disciplinary Comissions Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
10.6 Constitution Explanation Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair
10.7 Constitution Amendment Committee Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair
10.8 Memberships and Delegates Management Committee
11 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Hem Raj Sharma Dr Chair
11 Policy Institute Department Mahesh Shrestha Head of Department
12 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair
12 Financial Sustainability Department Lok Dahal/Fanindra Panta/Suneel Sah Head of Department
12.1 Fund Mobilization Committee
12.2 Foundation Preparatory Committee
12.2 Audit Committee Indira Lama Chair
12.3 Finance Committee
12.4 Physical Infrastructure and Development Committee Tanka Gaire Chair
12.5 Global members’ Benefit Campaign Committee Suneel Sah Chair
12.6 Formation of Idea and Innovation Bank: Social Innovation Initiatives in NRNA Committee Yagya Raj Subedi Chair
13 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair
13 Constitution Committee (CC) Kul Chandra Gautam Chair
13 Supervision, Monitoring & Evaluation Bhushan Ghimire Head of Department
14 NRNA Building Fund (NBF) Shesh Ghale Chair
14 Logistics Management Robinda Gobinda Shrestha/Roshan Thapa Head of Department
15 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Shesh Ghale Chair
16 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
17 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
17 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Korirala Chair
18 Prolapse Sapila Rajbhandari Chair
19 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal  Chair
2 Foreign Employment and Welfare of NRNs Dr. Badri KC Head Of Department
2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) 2015-2017 Ratan Kumar Jha Chair
2 Foreign Employment Department DB Chhetri/Jay Prakash Gurung Head of Department
2 Organization & Administration Department Gouri Joshi Head of Department
2.1 Migrant Workers Welfare Committee RK Sharma Chair
2.1 Social Welfare of Migrant Workers Committee DB Chhetri Chair
2.1 Smart NRNA Committee Gouri Joshi Chair
2.2 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Dr. Badri K.C. Chair
2.2 Foreign Employment Relief Fund Committee RK Sharma Chair
2.2 Communication and Publication Committee Fanindra Panta Chair
2.3 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Sonam Lama Chair
2.3 Cooperation with Gurkhas Taskforce Jay Prakash Gurung Chair
2.3 Disciplinary Committee Ratan Jha Chair
2.4 Welfare of Gurkhas Chandra Bdr Gurung, Hon Lt Chair
2.4 Constitution Explanation Committee Bhushan Ghimire Chair
2.5 Global Nepali Diaspora Mainstream Integration Committee Khagendra GC Chair
2.5 Constitution Amendment Committee
2.6 Supervision, Monitoring & Evaluation
20 Women Empowerment Sapila Rajbhandari Chair
21 NRNA- NEPAL EARTHQUAKE REBUILDING TASKFORCE (NERT) Shesh Ghale Chair
23 Hajare Abhiyan DB Chettri Chair
24 Information Management System (IMS) Rishi Kandel Chair
25 Culture Heritage Sub-committee Puspa Baruwal Chair
26 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee Biswasdip Tigela Chair
27 Sports Sub Committee Narayan Gurung Chair
27 Social Entrepreneurship Development Committee (SEDC) Lok Raj Sharma Chair
3 Investment, Trade and Nepal Promotion Department Arjun Kumar Shrestha Head Of Department vp2@nrna.org
3 Branding & Communication Team Shesh Ghale Chair
3 Welfare of NRNs Department Durga Acharya/Narendra Bhat Head of Department
3 Financial Sustainability Department Sudan Thapa Head of Department
3.1 Investment and Trade Promotion Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair
3.1 Continuation of Nepalese Citizenship Committee Durga Acharya Chair
3.1 Social Partnership Sudan Thapa
3.2 NRNA Social Entrepreneurship Committee Lok Raj Sharma Chair
3.2 NRNA Global Nepali Diaspora Integration Committee Vinaya Adhikari Chair
3.2 Audit Committee Indira Lama (TBC)
3.3 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Arjun Kumar Shrestha Chair
3.3 Voting Right of NRNs Narendra Bhat Chair
3.4 Nepali Literature, Language, Culture and Heritage Promotion Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair
3.4 Constitutions 291 Dhara – Task Force Mahesh Shrestha Chair
3.4.1 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee List (LLP) Krishna Lamichhane Chair
3.4.2 Culture Heritage Sub-committee Govinda Prasad Gautam Chair
3.5 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Committee Shiva K. Baruwal Chair
4 Skill, Knowledge and Technology Transfer Department Mana KC Head Of Department
4 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Bhaban Bhatta Chair
4 Trade and Investment Department RK Sharma Head of Department
4 Philanthropy and Humanitarian Assistance Department Dr Hem Raj Sharma
4.1 NRNA Academy Dr Pramod Dhakal Chair
4.1 Trade & Investment Promotion Committee RK Sharma Chair
4.1 One NCC One Project Dr Hem Raj Sharma
4.2 Nepal Science Foundation Trust Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
4.2 Social Entrepreneurship Committee Raj Regmi/Lok Raj Sharma Chair
4.2 One Province One Mobile Blood Bus Project
4.3 NRNA Vocational Education Committee Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
4.3 Repartitions and Dual Taxation Gouri R Joshi/Dr. Keshab Paudel Chair
4.3 Earn and Education
4.4 Agriculture Promotion Committee Narayan Ghimire Chair
4.4 Disaster Management
5 Philanthropy and Humanitarian Assistance Sonam Lama Head of Department vp3@nrna.org
5 Mountaineering and Trekking (Sub-Committee) AC Sherpa Chair
5 Nepal Promotions Department Dharma Adhikari Head of Department
5 Nepal Promotions Department Robin Sherchan Head of Department
5.1 Blood Transfusion System Fanindra Panta Chair
5.1 Tourism Promotion Nepal Committee Som Sapkota Chair
5.1 Tourism Promotion Som Sapkota (TBC)
5.2 Global Health Support Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Chair
5.2 Language,Literature Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair
5.2 Language, Literature Committee Bhim Kamal KC
5.3 One NCC One Project Committee Rabina Thapa Chair
5.3 Promotion of Nepali Goods Abroad Committee Radhika Gurung Chair
5.3 Culture and Heritage Prabin Gurung
5.4 Nepal Public Library Foundation TBA Chair
5.4 Culture & Heritage Govinda Gautam Chair
5.4 Promotion of Nepali Goods Abroad Committee
5.5 Children Education Support Taskforce Bhushan Ghimire Chair
6 Women and Youth Department Rabina Thapa Head of Department vpw@nrna.org
6 Foreign Employment and Migrant Workers’ Welfare (FEMWW) Er. Dharam K.C. Chair
6 Skill, Knowledge and Technology Transfer Department Dr. Hem R Sharma Head of Department
6 Foreign Employment Department Raj Regmi Head of Department
6.1 Women Empowerment and Leadership Rabina Thapa Chair
6.1 Nepal Science Foundation Committee Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
6.1 Foreign Employment Relief Fund Committee Raj Regmi Chair
6.2 Women Health and Education Committee Bhoma Limbu Chair
6.2 Vocational Education Committee Ganesh KC Chair
6.2 Social Security Liaison Committee Manoj Shrestha Chair
6.3 NRNA Sports Academy Taskforce Himal Gurung Chair
6.3 Agriculture Promotion Committee Chakra Thapa Chair
6.3 Foreign Employment Counciling
6.4 Second Generation Engagement Dr Murali Adhikari Chair
6.4 Health Committee Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Chair
6.5 Blood Transfusion System Taskforce Fanindra Panta Chair
7 Organization Management Department Dr Hem Raj Sharma Head Of Department generalsecretary@nrna.org
7 Policy and Procedures (PP) Dr. Badri K.C. Chair
7 Philanthropy and Humanitarian Assistance Department Narayan Acharya Head of Department
7 Trade and Investment Department Dr Keshab Poudel Head of Department
7.1 SMART NRNA COMMITTEE Gouri Raj Joshi Chair
7.1 One NCC One Charity Committee Shankar Khadka Chair
7.1 Trade and Investment Promotion Dr Keshab Poudel Chair
7.2 Global Membership Benefit RK Sharma Chair
7.2 Nepal Library Project Committee Aviman Singh Basnet Chair
7.3 Communication and Publication DB Chhetri Chair
7.4 Constitution Amendment Advisory Committee Bhushan Ghimire Chair
7.4 Children Education Support Task Force Ramsharan Simkhada Chair
7.5 Regulation Formation Dhruba Subedi Chair
7.6 Policy & Procedures (PP) Ram Sharan Simkhada Chair
7.7 Constitution Intrepretation TBA Chair
7.8 Disciplinary Measures Dr Ambika Adhikari Chair
8 NRNA Foundation and Financial Sustainability Mahesh Kumar Shrestha Head of Department
8 PHILANTHROPIC AND HUMANITARIAN ASSISTANCE (PHA) COMMITTEE Kul Acharya Chair
8 Women Department Yasmin Begam Syed Head of Department
8 Skill, Knowledge and Technology Transfer Department Dr Binod Shrestha Head of Department
8.1 Fund Generation Committee Lok Dahal Chair
8.1 Women Health and Education Committee Dr Alini Pokhrel Subedi Chair
8.1 Health Committee
8.2 NRNA Foundation Concept Paper Preparatory Taskforce Ek Nath Khatiwada Chair
8.2 Women Empowerment and Leadership Committee Sangita Marahatta Chair
8.2 Agriculture Committee Prof Jagdish Timsina
8.3 Financial Compliance Goba Katuwal Chair
8.3 Women Enterprenureship Bimala Sapkota Chair
8.3 Nepal Science Foundation Dr Raju Adhikari Chair
8.4 Finance Committee Mahesh Shrestha Chair
8.5 Physical Infrastructure and Development Committee Aman Maskey Chair
9 Financial Sustainability of NRNA (FSN) Hikmat Bdr. Thapa Chair
9 Youth Department Himal Gurung/Roshan Thapa/Raj Regmi Head of Department
9 Welfare of NRNs Department Ram Sharan Simkhada Head of Department
9.1 Sports Academy Taskforce Roshan Thapa/Raj Regmi/Himal Gurung Chair
9.1 Continuation of Nepalese Citizenship Committee Ram Sharan Simkhada
9.2 Youth Empowerment, Leadership, health, and Education Committee Himal Gurung Chair
9.2 Voting Right of NRNs Dinesh Ghimire Chair
9.3 Second Generation Engagement Taskforce Raj Regmi Chair
9.3 Welfare of Gurkhas Chandra Bahadur Gurung Chair
9.4 Welfare of PNOs Kumar Karki Chair
9.5 NRNA Global Nepali Diaspora Integration Committee Baba Rajeshwori Thapa
C1 Mega Projects Bhaban Bhatta President bhaban.nrnicc@gmail.com
C1 Investment and Trade Promotion (ITP) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair
C1 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair
C1 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
C1 Advocacy of NRN Issues in the Constituent Assembly Sagar Nepal Chair
C10 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika Adhikari Chair
C10 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair
C10 Promotion of Nepal Abroad Tenzi Sherpa Chair
C10 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dr. Badri K.C. Chair
C11 Constitution Committee (CC) Jiba Lamichhane Chair
C11 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair
C11 Promotion of NRNS in International Organization Task Force Bhim Udas Chair
C11 Taskforce on Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
C11 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Indra Ban Coordinator
C12 NRNA Academy(2017-2019) Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair
C12 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dil Gurung Chair
C12 Global Promotion of Nepali Products Dr. Badri K.C. Chair
C12 Taskforce on Policy & Procedures (PP) Jiba Lamichhane Chair
C12 Task Force for Airport Trolleys and Facilities Upgrade Pritam Shrestha Coordinator
C12S1 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair
C12S2 Nepal Science Foundation 2017-2019 Dr Raju Adhikari Convenor
C12S3 Travel Safety and Road Security Committee Tharka Sen Convener
C12S4 Blood Transfusion System Taskforce Fanindra Panta Convenor
C12S5 Health and Hygine Improvement Sub-Committee Dr. Sanjeeb Sapkota Convener
C12S6 Skill Training Center (STC) Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chairman
C12S7 Policy Institute Khagendra Dhakal Convener
C12S8 Clean Nepal Sub-Committee(2017-2019) Khem Sharma Convener
C12S9 Agriculture Promotion Committee Yubaraj Gurung Convenor
C13 Sports & Youth Activities (SYA) Sudan Thapa Chair
C13 Constitution Committee (CC) Kul Chandra Gautam Chair
C13 Sustainability and NRNA Building Fund (NBF) Task Force Bhaban Bhatta Chair
C13 Taskforce on Send Home A Friend Dil Gurung Chair
C13 Institution,Laws and Administration Committee List D.M. Hirachan Coordinator
C13S1 Sports Sub Committee Raju Manandhar Convener
C13S2 Second Generation and Motivation (2G&M) Sub-Committee Nirmal Aryal Convenor
C14 Internal Audit(2017-2019) Goba Katuwal Chair
C14 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
C14 Skill, Knowledge & Innovation (SKI) Dr. Raju Adhikari Chair
C14 USD 100 Million Nepal Investment Fund Task Force Dr. Upendra Mahato Coordinator
C15 Education Development in Nepal Homraj Acharya Chair
C15 NRN ID Card Evaluation Committee Dr. Ambika P. Adhikari Chair
C15 Task Force for Peace Dr. Upendra Mahato Coordinator
C16 Foreign Employment Information Center Dharam K.C. Chair
C17 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair
C18 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Coordinator
C19 Social Empowerment Bishnu Maya Pariyar Coordinator
C1T1 Nepal Earthquake Rebuild Team (NERT): Sapila Rajbhandari Vice President sapila.raj@gmail.com
C1T3 NRNA Shankhamul Ghat Garden Bhaban Bhatta President
C1T4 UJYALO NEPAL Bhaban Bhatta Chair
C1T5 NRNA Foundation Hikmat Thapa Chair
C2 Nepal Promotion Sapila Rajbhandari Chair
C2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair
C2 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship Task Force Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
C2 Task Force on Promotion of NRNs in International Organizations Bhim Udas Chair
C2 Dual Citizenship Taskforcce Ram Thapa Coordinator
C2S1 Tourism Promotion Nepal Som Sapkota Convenor
C2S2 Nepali Culture and Heritage Subcommittee Govinda Prasad Gautam Chair
C2S2 Culture and Heritage Sub-committee Members Bishnu Hamal Convenor
C2S3 Language and Literature Promotion Sub-committee Govinda Prasad Gautam Convenor
C2S4 Promotion of Nepali Goods Abroad Committee Shiva Kumar Baruwal Convener
C3 Trade Investment Promotion (TIP) Kumar Panta Convener
C3 Branding & Communication Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair
C3 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Chair
C3 NRNA Registration,Registration and Mutual Investment Task Force D.M. Hirachan Chair
C3 Flood Affected Rehabilitation Task Force Ram Thapa Coordinator
C3S1 Common Investment Fund for Infrastructure Development in Nepal Kumar Panta Convener
C3S2 Entrepreneurship & Enterprise Development Committee (EEDC) Rajendra Kumar Sharma Convener
C3S3 Social Entrepreneurship Development Committee (SEDC) Lok Raj Sharma Convener
C4 FOREIGN EMPLOYMENT AND MIGRANT WORKERS WELFARE COMMITTEE D.B. Chhetri Chair
C4 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Bhaban Bhatta Chair
C4 Disciplinary Committee (DC) Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
C4 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Chair
C4 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) Deepak Kumar Khadka Coordinator
C4T1 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Som Sapkota Convener
C4T3 Hajare Abhiyan Subcommittee D.B. Chhetri Convenor
C4T4 NRNA Migrants Issues Sub-committee Deepak Kharel Convenor
C4T5 Cooperation with Gurkhas Lachhya Gurung Convener
C5 Philanthropy & Humanitarian Assistance (PHA) Kul Acharya Chair
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) T. B. Karki Chair
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) T.B. Karki Chair
C5 Foreign Employment & Migrant Workers Welfare (FEMWW) Mr. Sagar Nepal Coordinator
C5 Media and Communication Dr. Jugal Bhurtel Coordinator
C5T1 Women Health (2017-2019) Rajani Pradhan Chair
C5T2 One NCC One Charity 2017-2019 Janakee Gurung Convenor
C5T3 Nepal Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair
C5T6 Sister School Task Force Members Dr Gyanendra Regmi Convener
C6 NRNA ICC Policy & Procedure Committee (2017-2019) Dr. Badri KC Convener
C6 Philanthropy & Humanitarian Assistance (PHA) Kumar Panta Chair
C6 Institution,Laws and Administration Committee Tenzi Sherpa Chair
C6 Institution, Laws and Administration Committee Ratan Jha Chair
C6 Tourism Promotion Nepal (TPN) Tenzi Sherpa Coordinator
C6S2 Management Information System (MIS): Gouri R Joshi Convener
C6S3 NRNA Global ID Campaign Sapila Rajbhandari Convenor
C7 Media & Publication Committee Bhushan Ghimire Coordinator
C7 Policy & Procedures (PP) Ranju Wagle Thapa Chair
C7 Communication and Publication Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair
C7 Nepal Tourism Promotion Task Force Tenzi Sherpa Chair
C7 Networking Women Task Force Ms. Usha Sharma Coordinator
C8 Financial Sustainability – Committee Hikmat Thapa Chair
C8 Financial Sustainability of NRNA (FSN) Dr. Badri K.C Chair
C8 NRNA Registration,Registration and Mutual Investment Task Force D.M. Hirachan Chair
C8 Task Force on Sustainability of the NRNA Rameshwar Shah Chair
C8 NRN Charity Task Force Jiba Lamichhane Coordinator
C9 Constitution Amendment Advisory & Rules Formation Committee (CAARFC) Dr. Hem Raj Sharma Chair
C9 Communication and Publication Mana K.C. Chair
C9 Promotion of Investment in Nepal Jiba Lamichhane Chair
C9 Task Force for Media & Communication Dr. Kumar Basnet Chair
C9 Task Force on Sustainability of the NRNA Mr. Rameshwar Shah Chair
C9 75 Home District Project Task Force Bhim Udas Coordinator
D10 Women Department Rojina Pradhan Rai Head of Department
D10C1 Women Welfare Fund Committee Rojina Pradhan Rai Chair
D10C2 Women Empowerment and Entrepreneurship Anuja Pradhan/Amrita Thapa Chair
D10C3 Street Children Projection Tika Gurung Chair
D11 Youth Department Roshan Thapa Head of Department
D11C1 Sports Academy
D11C2 Second Generation and Youth Exchange
D11C3 Student Support
D11C4 Youth Entrepreneurship and Leadership
S1 Culture, Heritage, Language and Literature Promotion(CHLLP) Jiba Lamichhane Chair
S2 Sports & Youth Activities (SYA) Dr. Rajendra Parajuli Chair
T1 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Taskforce Ram Pratap Thapa Chair
T1 Foreign Employment Relief Fund (FERF) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair
T2 Sinduligadhi Project Taskforce D.B. Chhetri Convenor
T2 NRNA building fund (NBF) Dr. Shesh Ghale Chair
T3 NRN’s Rights in Nepali Constitution Taskforce Mahesh Kumar Shrestha Convenor
T3 Continuation of Nepali Citizenship (CNC) Ram P. Thapa Chair
T4 Prolapse Sapila Rajbhandari Chair
T5 Open University Dr. Pramod Dhakal Chair
T6 NRNA ICC Women Empowerment and Leadership Committee Dr. Bishnu Maya Pariyar Chair
T6 Nepal Public Library Foundation Naresh Koirala Chair